PDA

View Full Version : Reset AA's



Aurii
01-28-2013, 02:55 PM
Is there a way to reset your AA's? I want to change my setup by moving points to other areas.

Ishtass
01-28-2013, 04:36 PM
Nope, only on Test/Beta I believe

Aurii
01-28-2013, 04:54 PM
Thanks, Ishtass.

rapitiss
01-29-2013, 08:12 AM
Now there would be a money maker for sony. Purchase a potion of alternate advancement realignment - only $20

Ishtass
01-29-2013, 10:24 AM
Yeah it's been brought up on the forums many times, dev's would rather people have to sub longer to get the new AA's.