PDA

View Full Version : WQineq2 ...



Panthur
11-14-2007, 04:21 AM
anyone able to use it since patch? The log in seems to go to the wrong server making me use the soe version YUCK

monk222
11-14-2007, 10:47 AM
Just enable patcher in the wineq options, and it will work fine.

Panthur
11-14-2007, 10:54 AM
Ug the patcher sucks, its slow, annoying and i dont want to go thru it every time heh